Estimated value
£488,727
Median £7,083/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £500,000£707,500
Estimated value: £488,727Last sold (Dec 2018): £451,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BR7 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 MILL PLACE BR7 5ND · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £515,000 | 71 | £7,254 | E | 91% |
33 MILL PLACE BR7 5ND · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £525,000 | 63 | £8,333 | D | 84% |
23 ADELAIDE ROAD BR7 6BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £492,500 | 76 | £6,480 | E | 84% |
13 VICTORIA ROAD BR7 6DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 60 | £7,083 | E | 84% |
20 PARK ROAD BR7 5AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £467,500 | 72 | £6,493 | C | 83% |
20 QUEENS ROAD BR7 5AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £460,000 | 67 | £6,866 | D | 82% |
3 BARHAM CLOSE BR7 6JA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 72 | £6,944 | E | 82% |
16 CAMDEN GROVE BR7 5BH · Terraced | May 2025 | £707,500 | 73 | £9,692 | E | 81% |
40 SANDY RIDGE BR7 5DR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 79 | £8,165 | D | 80% |