Estimated value
£655,864
Median £5,654/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£537,500Median £675,000£812,500
Estimated value: £655,864Last sold (Jun 2024): £585,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near BR7 5FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 IMPERIAL PLACE BR7 5QX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £725,000 | 112 | £6,473 | C | 83% |
59 WESTHURST DRIVE BR7 6HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £605,000 | 107 | £5,654 | C | 81% |
13 FARMLAND WALK BR7 6JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £725,000 | 130 | £5,577 | C | 81% |
66 ALBANY ROAD BR7 6BQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £625,000 | 101 | £6,188 | C | 81% |
24 WARATAH DRIVE BR7 5FR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £812,500 | 145 | £5,603 | C | 81% |
14 HOLLYBRAKE CLOSE BR7 6NT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £675,000 | 99 | £6,818 | C | 80% |
113 LOWER CAMDEN BR7 5JD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £550,000 | 109 | £5,046 | C | 79% |
24 NORLANDS CRESCENT BR7 5RN · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £630,000 | 118 | £5,339 | C | 78% |
13 EMPRESS DRIVE BR7 5BQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £695,000 | 97 | £7,165 | C | 78% |