HouseValuation
Home·BR7·Valuation

5, RAVENS DENE, BR7 5FL

Terraced·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£693,056

Median £6,188/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £675,000£865,000
Estimated value: £693,056Last sold (Mar 2025): £625,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BR7 5FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 EMPRESS DRIVE
BR7 5BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,00097£7,165C84%
6 IMPERIAL PLACE
BR7 5QX · Terraced
Jul 2025£725,000112£6,473C83%
9 FURZEFIELD CLOSE
BR7 5DE · Terraced
Oct 2025£565,00098£5,765D83%
59 WESTHURST DRIVE
BR7 6HS · Terraced
Oct 2025£605,000107£5,654C81%
66 ALBANY ROAD
BR7 6BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£625,000101£6,188C81%
24 WARATAH DRIVE
BR7 5FR · Terraced
Nov 2025£812,500145£5,603C81%
PRINGLE COTTAGE HAWKWOOD LANE
BR7 5PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00098£5,102D80%
14 HOLLYBRAKE CLOSE
BR7 6NT · Terraced
Sept 2025£675,00099£6,818C80%
113 LOWER CAMDEN
BR7 5JD · Terraced
Feb 2025£550,000109£5,046C79%
7 ROYAL PARADE
BR7 6NR · Terraced
Feb 2026£865,00079£10,949C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address