HouseValuation
Home·BR7·Valuation

8, SANDY RIDGE, BR7 5DR

Semi-detached·77·EPC E
Estimated value
£558,558

Median £7,254/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £610,000£765,000
Estimated value: £558,558Last sold (Sept 2020): £550,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near BR7 5DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 SANDY RIDGE
BR7 5DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£645,00079£8,165D93%
4 SANDY RIDGE
BR7 5DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£765,00098£7,806D82%
84 BELMONT LANE
BR7 6BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£635,00077£8,247D82%
23 WESTHURST DRIVE
BR7 6HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,00080£7,625D81%
PRINGLE COTTAGE HAWKWOOD LANE
BR7 5PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00098£5,102D80%
LUBBOCK COURT (14) LUBBOCK ROAD
BR7 5JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00064£3,594C79%
28 MILL PLACE
BR7 5ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£515,00071£7,254E78%
13 EMPRESS DRIVE
BR7 5BQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£695,00097£7,165C78%
23 ADELAIDE ROAD
BR7 6BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£492,50076£6,480E78%
144 IMPERIAL WAY
BR7 6JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,000100£6,100E78%

Dig deeper into this address