Estimated value
£348,556
Median £6,703/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£242,000Median £385,000£625,000
Estimated value: £348,556Last sold (Oct 2025): £399,009
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 44/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 44/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near BR6 9TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 MITCHELL ROAD BR6 9TP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 51 | £5,333 | D | 78% |
364 CROFTON ROAD BR6 8NN · Other | Dec 2025 | £493,333 | 61 | £8,087 | D | 74% |
15 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 45 | £5,378 | D | 73% |
37 PINEWOOD DRIVE BR6 9NJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 58 | £8,621 | D | 71% |
6 DOWNS WAY BR6 9NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 56 | £7,589 | C | 71% |
34 RUSKIN DRIVE BR6 9RR · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £625,000 | 57 | £10,965 | E | 70% |
102 HIGH STREET BR6 7BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 59 | £6,525 | D | 70% |
20 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £251,000 | 48 | £5,229 | C | 69% |
24 GLENDOWER CRESCENT BR6 0UR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 57 | £5,000 | E | 69% |