HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

28, BORKWOOD WAY, BR6 9PD

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£576,453

Median £6,477/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,500Median £570,000£749,000
Estimated value: £576,453Last sold (May 2018): £526,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near BR6 9PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 MALVERN ROAD
BR6 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,00088£6,307E89%
80 CLOONMORE AVENUE
BR6 9LQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£695,000101£6,881E88%
19 MAXWELL GARDENS
BR6 9QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,50097£3,624D87%
77 REPTON ROAD
BR6 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,00095£7,579D86%
131 HILLCREST ROAD
BR6 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£622,00088£7,068D86%
22 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
BR6 9QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00077£5,974D86%
182 REPTON ROAD
BR6 9JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,00088£6,477D86%
242 REPTON ROAD
BR6 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£485,00082£5,915D85%
2 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
BR6 9NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£545,00087£6,264D85%
69 REPTON ROAD
BR6 9HT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£749,00099£7,566D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address