HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

35, MELROSE CRESCENT, BR6 9NT

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£469,095

Median £8,529/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £473,000£530,000
Estimated value: £469,095Last sold (Sept 2023): £455,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near BR6 9NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 PINEWOOD DRIVE
BR6 9NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00058£8,621D86%
6 DOWNS WAY
BR6 9NU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00056£7,589C86%
12 WILLERSLEY AVENUE
BR6 9RS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£530,00061£8,689D84%
93 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE
BR6 9ND · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,00052£8,558D83%
15 THE MEADWAY
BR6 6HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£497,50055£9,045D83%
41 ANDOVER ROAD
BR6 8BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00061£7,869D82%
21 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
BR6 9QE · Semi-detached
May 2025£473,00062£7,629D82%
111 OREGON SQUARE
BR6 8BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£442,50062£7,137D81%
16 SHERLIES AVENUE
BR6 9RE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£470,00062£7,581C80%
40 HILBOROUGH WAY
BR6 7EW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£435,00051£8,529D80%

Dig deeper into this address