HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

52, CHARTERHOUSE ROAD, BR6 9EW

Semi-detached·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£859,215

Median £5,145/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £784,000£1,051,510
Estimated value: £859,215Last sold (Jun 2023): £860,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR6 9EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
144 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD
BR6 9EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000151£4,172C86%
35 ETON ROAD
BR6 9HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£686,000142£4,831D86%
142 PARK AVENUE
BR6 9EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£784,000160£4,900D85%
120 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD
BR6 9ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£694,000184£3,772C84%
81 FELSTEAD ROAD
BR6 9AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£866,000145£5,972C83%
41 HIGH BEECHES
BR6 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£840,000158£5,316C83%
4 PENHALE CLOSE
BR6 9XS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,051,510170£6,185C82%
48 BORKWOOD WAY
BR6 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£710,000138£5,145C81%
13 RIDGEWAY CRESCENT GARDENS
BR6 9QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£765,000160£4,781B81%
32 THE RIDGE
BR6 8AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£935,000156£5,994D81%

Dig deeper into this address