Estimated value
£754,908
Median £5,719/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £780,000£950,000
Estimated value: £754,908Last sold (Jun 2021): £700,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near BR6 9EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 TRENEAR CLOSE BR6 9XT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £851,000 | 140 | £6,079 | C | 90% |
271 COURT ROAD BR6 9BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 129 | £4,109 | C | 90% |
2A REPTON ROAD BR6 9HS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £718,000 | 151 | £4,755 | C | 87% |
11 VANCOUVER CLOSE BR6 9XQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £780,000 | 127 | £6,142 | C | 85% |
48 BORKWOOD WAY BR6 9PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £710,000 | 138 | £5,145 | C | 84% |
144 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD BR6 9EU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 151 | £4,172 | C | 83% |
25 VANCOUVER CLOSE BR6 9XQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £875,000 | 153 | £5,719 | C | 83% |
108A GLENTRAMMON ROAD BR6 6DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £673,000 | 131 | £5,137 | D | 82% |