Estimated value
£595,884
Median £6,477/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,500Median £570,000£720,000
Estimated value: £595,884Last sold (Mar 2025): £567,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near BR6 9DQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SHELLEY CLOSE BR6 9QX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £607,500 | 84 | £7,232 | C | 86% |
41 STAPLETON ROAD BR6 9TL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 86 | £6,337 | C | 85% |
246 REPTON ROAD BR6 9JB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 85 | £6,471 | C | 84% |
19 MAXWELL GARDENS BR6 9QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £351,500 | 97 | £3,624 | D | 84% |
21 SANDHURST ROAD BR6 9HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 105 | £5,762 | D | 84% |
77 REPTON ROAD BR6 9HT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £720,000 | 95 | £7,579 | D | 83% |
131 HILLCREST ROAD BR6 9AG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £622,000 | 88 | £7,068 | D | 83% |
182 REPTON ROAD BR6 9JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £570,000 | 88 | £6,477 | D | 83% |