HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

244, COURT ROAD, BR6 9DF

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£699,006

Median £6,853/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,500Median £725,000£850,000
Estimated value: £699,006Last sold (Dec 2025): £670,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BR6 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HOLYWELL CLOSE
BR6 9XP · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000101£8,416D90%
11A AVALON CLOSE
BR6 9BS · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000107£6,168D88%
31 WOODLANDS ROAD
BR6 6EB · Detached
Mar 2026£725,000111£6,532D86%
5 FERNDALE WAY
BR6 7EL · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000106£6,887D85%
34 HIGHWOOD DRIVE
BR6 8HW · Detached
Jan 2026£795,000116£6,853D84%
19 MAXWELL GARDENS
BR6 9QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,50097£3,624D84%
1 OAKWOOD ROAD
BR6 8JH · Detached
Jan 2026£842,500113£7,456D84%
21 SANDHURST ROAD
BR6 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000105£5,762D84%
79 HILLCREST ROAD
BR6 9AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£597,000109£5,477D83%
77 REPTON ROAD
BR6 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,00095£7,579D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address