HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

228, COURT ROAD, BR6 9DF

Detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£612,393

Median £7,039/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,500Median £555,000£685,000
Estimated value: £612,393Last sold (Mar 2019): £415,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BR6 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 GODDINGTON LANE
BR6 9DT · Detached
Jan 2026£550,00078£7,051D86%
33 CHELTENHAM ROAD
BR6 9HL · Detached
Jan 2026£640,00093£6,882F86%
33 HELEGAN CLOSE
BR6 9XH · Detached
Jan 2026£535,00076£7,039D86%
244 COURT ROAD
BR6 9DF · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000102£6,569D85%
14 PEEL ROAD
BR6 7BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£500,00081£6,173E85%
97 PARK AVENUE
BR6 9EG · Detached
Jun 2025£685,00082£8,354E83%
57 HELEGAN CLOSE
BR6 9XH · Detached
Jan 2026£535,00075£7,133C83%
21 MALVERN ROAD
BR6 9HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,00088£6,307E83%
130 STAPLETON ROAD
BR6 9TR · Detached
Sept 2025£625,00086£7,267D82%
19 MAXWELL GARDENS
BR6 9QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,50097£3,624D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address