Estimated value
£578,232
Median £5,354/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £530,000£855,000
Estimated value: £578,232Last sold (Feb 2024): £575,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BR6 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE BR6 9NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 97 | £5,412 | C | 91% |
42 TREGONY ROAD BR6 9XG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £545,000 | 98 | £5,561 | C | 88% |
4 MORRIS CLOSE BR6 9TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £477,500 | 107 | £4,463 | E | 85% |
34 TREGONY ROAD BR6 9XG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 100 | £5,250 | C | 85% |
107 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD BR6 9EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £855,000 | 113 | £7,566 | D | 84% |
8 DRYLAND AVENUE BR6 9SZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | D | 84% |
8 MALVERN ROAD BR6 9HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 107 | £5,701 | C | 84% |
48 HELEGAN CLOSE BR6 9XH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £530,000 | 99 | £5,354 | C | 84% |
9 SPENCER CLOSE BR6 9QZ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £577,500 | 118 | £4,894 | C | 83% |