HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

52, AVALON ROAD, BR6 9BA

Semi-detached·197·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,047,252

Median £5,316/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£630,000Median £840,000£1,051,510
Estimated value: £1,047,252Last sold (Jul 2018): £599,995

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near BR6 9BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
120 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD
BR6 9ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£694,000184£3,772C87%
4 PENHALE CLOSE
BR6 9XS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,051,510170£6,185C85%
48 BORKWOOD WAY
BR6 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£710,000138£5,145C84%
29 MOORFIELD ROAD
BR6 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£910,000188£4,840C84%
144 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD
BR6 9EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£630,000151£4,172C83%
23 OAKLEIGH GARDENS
BR6 9PL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£818,000171£4,784C83%
14 PARK AVENUE
BR6 9EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£805,000138£5,833C82%
81 FELSTEAD ROAD
BR6 9AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£866,000145£5,972C80%
41 HIGH BEECHES
BR6 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£840,000158£5,316C80%
27 TRENEAR CLOSE
BR6 9XT · Detached
Feb 2026£851,000140£6,079C78%

Dig deeper into this address