HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

36, THE DRIVE, BR6 9AP

Detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£647,378

Median £6,887/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,500Median £660,000£850,000
Estimated value: £647,378Last sold (Oct 2013): £395,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near BR6 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 HOLYWELL CLOSE
BR6 9XP · Detached
Feb 2026£850,000101£8,416D90%
11A AVALON CLOSE
BR6 9BS · Detached
Dec 2025£660,000107£6,168D88%
244 COURT ROAD
BR6 9DF · Detached
Dec 2025£670,000102£6,569D88%
130 STAPLETON ROAD
BR6 9TR · Detached
Sept 2025£625,00086£7,267D85%
5 FERNDALE WAY
BR6 7EL · Detached
Feb 2026£730,000106£6,887D85%
19 MAXWELL GARDENS
BR6 9QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,50097£3,624D84%
21 SANDHURST ROAD
BR6 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000105£5,762D84%
77 REPTON ROAD
BR6 9HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£720,00095£7,579D83%
287 COURT ROAD
BR6 9BY · Detached
Jul 2025£580,000101£5,743D83%
131 HILLCREST ROAD
BR6 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£622,00088£7,068D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address