Estimated value
£183,179
Median £5,909/m² in your area × 31 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £260,000£358,000
Estimated value: £183,179Last sold (Jun 2014): £158,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BR6 8PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
245A CROFTON ROAD BR6 8JE · Flat | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 35 | £7,000 | D | 89% |
15 YORK RISE BR6 8PR · Flat | Jul 2025 | £200,000 | 33 | £6,061 | C | 87% |
11 BISHOP BUTT CLOSE BR6 9UF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £128,000 | 32 | £4,000 | E | 80% |
29 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £248,000 | 37 | £6,703 | D | 79% |
ST ANTHONYS COURT (5) FAIRBANK AVENUE BR6 8LG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
11 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 44 | £5,909 | D | 72% |
15 TAYLOR CLOSE BR6 9UH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 45 | £5,378 | D | 71% |
97 PLACE FARM AVENUE BR6 8DG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | D | 71% |
ST ANTHONYS COURT (8) FAIRBANK AVENUE BR6 8LG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | - | - | - | 70% |