Estimated value
£856,625
Median £6,853/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£673,000Median £830,000£1,325,000
Estimated value: £856,625Last sold (Aug 2025): £857,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 64/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 64/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BR6 8LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HIGHWOOD DRIVE BR6 8HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £795,000 | 116 | £6,853 | D | 86% |
1 PONDFIELD ROAD BR6 8HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £819,250 | 132 | £6,206 | D | 86% |
1 OAKWOOD ROAD BR6 8JH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £842,500 | 113 | £7,456 | D | 86% |
7 NINHAMS WOOD BR6 8NJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,325,000 | 131 | £10,115 | E | 85% |
136 LOVIBONDS AVENUE BR6 8EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £878,000 | 138 | £6,362 | G | 84% |
12 ROSE DALE BR6 8LD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £787,500 | 116 | £6,789 | C | 83% |
5 BROOKSIDE BR6 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £830,000 | 110 | £7,545 | E | 83% |
31 WOODLANDS ROAD BR6 6EB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £725,000 | 111 | £6,532 | D | 83% |
1 BRAMLEY CLOSE BR6 8JS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £1,070,000 | 141 | £7,589 | E | 83% |