HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

62, FERNDOWN AVENUE, BR6 8DF

Terraced·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£491,895

Median £5,787/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £508,500£545,000
Estimated value: £491,895Last sold (Sept 2015): £345,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BR6 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 PLACE FARM AVENUE
BR6 8DQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£442,50075£5,900D87%
70 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE
BR6 9NF · Terraced
Mar 2026£525,00097£5,412C86%
37 BARKWAY DRIVE
BR6 8PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,00078£6,987C84%
49 SOUTHFLEET ROAD
BR6 9SN · Terraced
Jan 2026£405,00075£5,400C84%
61 ALLINGTON ROAD
BR6 8AZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£440,00073£6,027C84%
25 WOODCOTE DRIVE
BR6 8DB · Terraced
Jul 2025£465,00083£5,602C83%
6 KINGSWOOD CLOSE
BR6 8PA · Terraced
Jun 2025£508,50095£5,353C82%
21 FOXWOOD GROVE
BR6 7HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£425,00081£5,247C82%
16 ELM ROAD
BR6 6BA · Terraced
Nov 2025£510,00081£6,296C82%
33 RYARSH CRESCENT
BR6 9SG · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00089£5,787D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address