HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

134, ANDOVER ROAD, BR6 8BL

Detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£507,672

Median £7,051/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,500Median £545,000£560,000
Estimated value: £507,672Last sold (Mar 2021): £501,500

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BR6 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
75 GODDINGTON LANE
BR6 9DT · Detached
Jan 2026£550,00078£7,051D84%
33 HELEGAN CLOSE
BR6 9XH · Detached
Jan 2026£535,00076£7,039D84%
14 PEEL ROAD
BR6 7BJ · Detached
Feb 2026£500,00081£6,173E82%
37 BARKWAY DRIVE
BR6 8PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£545,00078£6,987C81%
57 HELEGAN CLOSE
BR6 9XH · Detached
Jan 2026£535,00075£7,133C81%
111 OREGON SQUARE
BR6 8BE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£442,50062£7,137D80%
57 GRASMERE GARDENS
BR6 8HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,00067£6,716D80%
5 ECCLESTON CLOSE
BR6 8BD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£560,00070£8,000D80%
4 HILBOROUGH WAY
BR6 7EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£559,00072£7,764D80%
122 ANDOVER ROAD
BR6 8BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£550,00091£6,044D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address