Estimated value
£315,921
Median £7,347/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £410,000£472,000
Estimated value: £315,921Last sold (Apr 2011): £162,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near BR6 7TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 CHURCH ROAD BR6 7DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 43 | £8,256 | E | 82% |
4 BRICKFIELD FARM GARDENS BR6 7TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 58 | £7,328 | C | 82% |
47 YORK RISE BR6 8PR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 48 | £7,292 | C | 79% |
8 BRICKFIELD FARM GARDENS BR6 7TE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 57 | £7,193 | C | 79% |
7 ROYAL CLOSE BR6 7BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £472,000 | 64 | £7,375 | C | 78% |
1 YORK RISE BR6 8PR · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £360,000 | 49 | £7,347 | C | 77% |
17 OLD HILL BR6 6BW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 51 | £8,333 | C | 75% |
102 HIGH STREET BR6 7BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 59 | £6,525 | D | 75% |
47 MOORFIELD ROAD BR6 0HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £423,500 | 50 | £8,470 | D | 75% |