Estimated value
£607,601
Median £5,377/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£477,500Median £600,000£855,000
Estimated value: £607,601Last sold (Oct 2004): £229,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BR6 7ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 LANCING ROAD BR6 0QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 101 | £5,941 | D | 86% |
39 HILDA VALE ROAD BR6 7AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 119 | £5,168 | D | 85% |
7 OAK ROAD BR6 6BB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £580,000 | 99 | £5,859 | D | 84% |
263 CROFTON ROAD BR6 8JF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £630,000 | 120 | £5,250 | D | 84% |
6 COTTONWOOD CLOSE BR6 7FN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 124 | £5,081 | B | 84% |
4 MORRIS CLOSE BR6 9TE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £477,500 | 107 | £4,463 | E | 83% |
70 SOUTHLANDS AVENUE BR6 9NF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £525,000 | 97 | £5,412 | C | 83% |
107 CHARTERHOUSE ROAD BR6 9EN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £855,000 | 113 | £7,566 | D | 82% |
8 DRYLAND AVENUE BR6 9SZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 123 | £4,268 | D | 82% |