HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

16A, GLADSTONE ROAD, BR6 7EA

Detached·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£909,012

Median £5,827/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£602,100Median £875,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £909,012Last sold (Jan 2013): £370,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BR6 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE HOMESTEAD SKEET HILL LANE
BR6 7QA · Detached
Nov 2025£885,000161£5,497D87%
10 LUCERNE ROAD
BR6 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D85%
14 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000160£6,000D85%
8 DOWNS VIEW CLOSE
BR6 7SU · Detached
Jul 2025£830,000171£4,854D83%
27 TRENEAR CLOSE
BR6 9XT · Detached
Feb 2026£851,000140£6,079C82%
HAZARDS ROCK HILL
BR6 7PP · Detached
Dec 2025£602,100148£4,068F82%
23 LANCING ROAD
BR6 0QS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000148£7,432D81%
25 VANCOUVER CLOSE
BR6 9XQ · Detached
Jan 2026£875,000153£5,719C81%
KENWIN ORCHARD ROAD
BR6 7BP · Detached
Mar 2025£750,000136£5,515D81%
14 WINNIPEG DRIVE
BR6 6NW · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000133£5,827D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address