Estimated value
£417,194
Median £7,193/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £417,194Last sold (Aug 2023): £445,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near BR6 7BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 HIGH STREET BR6 7BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 59 | £6,525 | D | 90% |
7 ROYAL CLOSE BR6 7BH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £472,000 | 64 | £7,375 | C | 87% |
4 BRICKFIELD FARM GARDENS BR6 7TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 58 | £7,328 | C | 84% |
47 MOORFIELD ROAD BR6 0HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £423,500 | 50 | £8,470 | D | 84% |
38 WELLBROOK ROAD BR6 7AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 63 | £7,540 | E | 84% |
8 BRICKFIELD FARM GARDENS BR6 7TE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 57 | £7,193 | C | 82% |
46 COLERIDGE WAY BR6 0UQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £274,000 | 60 | £4,567 | C | 81% |
105 WORLDS END LANE BR6 6AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 61 | £4,426 | D | 81% |
18 PERRY HALL ROAD BR6 0HS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £401,000 | 60 | £6,683 | D | 80% |