HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

35, HIGH BEECHES, BR6 6EE

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£749,320

Median £5,720/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£615,000Median £677,500£840,000
Estimated value: £749,320Last sold (Sept 2023): £715,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BR6 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 CUDHAM LANE NORTH
BR6 6BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000129£6,202D89%
41 HIGH BEECHES
BR6 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£840,000158£5,316C88%
14 WARREN DRIVE
BR6 6EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£715,000125£5,720C88%
6 VINE ROAD
BR6 6DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£640,000117£5,470D87%
56 FOXBURY DRIVE
BR6 6EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£640,000126£5,079C87%
39 HILDA VALE ROAD
BR6 7AW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£615,000119£5,168D86%
108A GLENTRAMMON ROAD
BR6 6DH · Detached
Feb 2026£673,000131£5,137D84%
110 WORLDS END LANE
BR6 6AR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£680,000113£6,018D84%
19 TUBBENDEN DRIVE
BR6 9PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£677,500112£6,049D84%
59 HIGH BEECHES
BR6 6EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£665,000107£6,215D83%

Dig deeper into this address