Estimated value
£671,549
Median £6,649/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £725,000£850,000
Estimated value: £671,549Last sold (Feb 2024): £690,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near BR6 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 WOODLANDS ROAD BR6 6EB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £725,000 | 111 | £6,532 | D | 91% |
51 GLENTRAMMON ROAD BR6 6DF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 100 | £6,150 | D | 88% |
17 BEECH ROAD BR6 6BD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 107 | £5,421 | D | 87% |
31 HOLYWELL CLOSE BR6 9XP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 101 | £8,416 | D | 85% |
5 FERNDALE WAY BR6 7EL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £730,000 | 106 | £6,887 | D | 85% |
40 WARNFORD ROAD BR6 6LW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 94 | £6,649 | D | 85% |
108A GLENTRAMMON ROAD BR6 6DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £673,000 | 131 | £5,137 | D | 84% |
34 HIGHWOOD DRIVE BR6 8HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £795,000 | 116 | £6,853 | D | 84% |
7 GREEN FARM CLOSE BR6 6DJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £675,000 | 116 | £5,819 | D | 84% |