HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

45, GLENTRAMMON ROAD, BR6 6DF

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£545,373

Median £6,733/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £559,000£622,000
Estimated value: £545,373Last sold (Aug 2025): £580,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BR6 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 GLENTRAMMON AVENUE
BR6 6JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00080£5,313D90%
51 GLENTRAMMON ROAD
BR6 6DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£615,000100£6,150D88%
44 WOODLANDS ROAD
BR6 6EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£547,50082£6,677D87%
2 WOODSIDE
BR6 6JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£585,00083£7,048C86%
4 HILBOROUGH WAY
BR6 7EW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£559,00072£7,764D86%
97 MAXWELL GARDENS
BR6 9QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£505,00075£6,733D85%
139 WINDSOR DRIVE
BR6 6HG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£502,50091£5,522D85%
4 WINTON ROAD
BR6 7AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,00086£5,814D85%
120 WINDSOR DRIVE
BR6 6HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,00085£6,765D84%
131 HILLCREST ROAD
BR6 9AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£622,00088£7,068D84%

Dig deeper into this address