HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

41, GLENTRAMMON ROAD, BR6 6DF

Detached·167·EPC D
Estimated value
£969,602

Median £5,806/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£657,000Median £882,500£1,275,000
Estimated value: £969,602Last sold (Jul 2018): £650,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR6 6DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LUCERNE ROAD
BR6 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D85%
14 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000160£6,000D85%
108A GLENTRAMMON ROAD
BR6 6DH · Detached
Feb 2026£673,000131£5,137D84%
52 WOODLANDS ROAD
BR6 6EB · Detached
Nov 2025£657,000161£4,081E84%
25 WARREN ROAD
BR6 6JF · Detached
Jul 2025£781,000145£5,386D84%
VRINDAVAN, 11 OXENDEN WOOD ROAD
BR6 6HR · Detached
Jun 2025£1,275,000170£7,500D83%
THE HOMESTEAD SKEET HILL LANE
BR6 7QA · Detached
Nov 2025£885,000161£5,497D82%
41 HIGH BEECHES
BR6 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£840,000158£5,316C82%
3 WELLHURST CLOSE
BR6 6BH · Detached
Aug 2025£882,500152£5,806C82%
27 CUDHAM LANE NORTH
BR6 6BX · Detached
Dec 2025£825,000123£6,707D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address