HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

142, COURT ROAD, BR6 0PY

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£611,923

Median £5,941/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,500Median £607,500£745,000
Estimated value: £611,923Last sold (Nov 2020): £585,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BR6 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MALVERN ROAD
BR6 9HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000107£5,701C85%
2 WENTWORTH CLOSE
BR6 7EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£607,50096£6,328C84%
16 PERRY HALL CLOSE
BR6 0HU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£570,000100£5,700C83%
41 WARREN ROAD
BR6 6JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£660,00098£6,735C83%
19 MAXWELL GARDENS
BR6 9QR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,50097£3,624D82%
60 REPTON ROAD
BR6 9HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£745,000111£6,712C82%
16 LODGE CRESCENT
BR6 0QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,00099£6,061D82%
24 WOODLEY ROAD
BR6 9BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,000106£5,849C82%
21 SANDHURST ROAD
BR6 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,000105£5,762D82%
88 LANCING ROAD
BR6 0QX · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000101£5,941D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address