HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

2, ELM GROVE, BR6 0AB

Detached·175·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,077,825

Median £6,159/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£725,000Median £960,000£1,320,000
Estimated value: £1,077,825Last sold (Dec 2021): £1,064,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BR6 0AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 LUCERNE ROAD
BR6 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D90%
14 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000160£6,000D90%
14 KESWICK ROAD
BR6 0EU · Detached
Jan 2026£1,320,000196£6,735E86%
5 STANLEY ROAD
BR6 0ET · Detached
Aug 2025£1,115,000149£7,483D84%
4 BROXBOURNE ROAD
BR6 0AY · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000175£6,286C84%
8 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,000,000175£5,714E83%
114 CHISLEHURST ROAD
BR6 0DW · Detached
Jun 2025£865,000151£5,728D83%
2 BROXBOURNE ROAD
BR6 0AY · Detached
Sept 2025£930,000151£6,159E82%
THE HOMESTEAD SKEET HILL LANE
BR6 7QA · Detached
Nov 2025£885,000161£5,497D82%
8 SEQUOIA GARDENS
BR6 0TZ · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000123£5,894D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address