HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

5, ELM GROVE, BR6 0AA

Detached·210·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,260,000

Median £6,000/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£547,340Median £1,080,000£1,745,000
Estimated value: £1,260,000Last sold (Apr 2024): £1,100,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BR6 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
160 CROFTON LANE
BR6 0BW · Detached
Dec 2025£1,080,000223£4,843D88%
14 KESWICK ROAD
BR6 0EU · Detached
Jan 2026£1,320,000196£6,735E86%
10 LUCERNE ROAD
BR6 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D84%
14 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000160£6,000D84%
16 THE COVERT
BR6 0BU · Detached
Jan 2026£1,745,000216£8,079F83%
18 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Sept 2025£840,000189£4,444C82%
1 CHELTENHAM ROAD
BR6 9HL · Detached
Oct 2025£547,340201£2,723D81%
23 LANCING ROAD
BR6 0QS · Detached
Oct 2025£1,100,000148£7,432D80%
29 MOORFIELD ROAD
BR6 0HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£910,000188£4,840C80%
29 ORCHARD GROVE
BR6 0RX · Detached
May 2025£1,260,000241£5,228C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address