Estimated value
£630,344
Median £6,061/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£351,500Median £615,000£830,000
Estimated value: £630,344Last sold (Aug 2024): £620,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near BR6 0AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 HILDA VALE ROAD BR6 7AW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £615,000 | 119 | £5,168 | D | 83% |
80 CLOONMORE AVENUE BR6 9LQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 101 | £6,881 | E | 83% |
19 MAXWELL GARDENS BR6 9QR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £351,500 | 97 | £3,624 | D | 82% |
16 LODGE CRESCENT BR6 0QF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £600,000 | 99 | £6,061 | D | 82% |
5 BROOKSIDE BR6 0AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £830,000 | 110 | £7,545 | E | 82% |
21 SANDHURST ROAD BR6 9HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £605,000 | 105 | £5,762 | D | 82% |
3 NOVAR CLOSE BR6 0XA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £695,000 | 101 | £6,881 | E | 82% |
88 LANCING ROAD BR6 0QX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 101 | £5,941 | D | 82% |