HouseValuation
Home·BR6·Valuation

29, ELM GROVE, BR6 0AA

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£806,520

Median £5,720/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £800,000£960,000
Estimated value: £806,520Last sold (Jun 2016): £617,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BR6 0AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 CUDHAM LANE NORTH
BR6 6BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£800,000129£6,202D84%
10 LUCERNE ROAD
BR6 0EP · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000150£6,333D84%
14 HILLVIEW ROAD
BR6 0SF · Detached
Feb 2026£960,000160£6,000D84%
183 CROFTON LANE
BR6 0BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£830,000121£6,860E84%
36 BARK HART ROAD
BR6 0QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£570,000122£4,672C83%
41 HIGH BEECHES
BR6 6EE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£840,000158£5,316C83%
14 WARREN DRIVE
BR6 6EX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£715,000125£5,720C82%
48 BORKWOOD WAY
BR6 9PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£710,000138£5,145C82%
138 LANCING ROAD
BR6 0QZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£580,000124£4,677D82%
7 BARK HART ROAD
BR6 0QB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£580,000124£4,677D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address