HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

16, GLOAD CRESCENT, BR5 4PR

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£468,614

Median £5,449/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £450,000£529,000
Estimated value: £468,614Last sold (Sept 2020): £417,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near BR5 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 GILLMANS ROAD
BR5 4LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00083£5,422E88%
34 AXTAINE ROAD
BR5 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00095£4,211D87%
45 CRAY AVENUE
BR5 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602D86%
55 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£529,00092£5,750D86%
21 MARION CRESCENT
BR5 2DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£380,00082£4,634E85%
11 GLOAD CRESCENT
BR5 4PR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£395,00065£6,077E85%
28 HIGHLANDS ROAD
BR5 4JR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,00095£5,263E85%
13 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00081£6,296D84%
17 LOXWOOD CLOSE
BR5 4PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00078£5,449D84%
14 MOSYER DRIVE
BR5 4PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00083£6,024C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address