HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

12, GLOAD CRESCENT, BR5 4PR

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£517,752

Median £5,076/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £525,000£835,000
Estimated value: £517,752Last sold (Sept 2023): £535,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BR5 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WALDENHURST ROAD
BR5 4HW · Detached
Feb 2026£445,000105£4,238D90%
6 MANOR WAY
BR5 1NW · Detached
Mar 2026£363,000110£3,300D86%
12 DERRY DOWNS
BR5 4DT · Detached
Aug 2025£525,00092£5,707D85%
34 AXTAINE ROAD
BR5 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00095£4,211D84%
45 CRAY AVENUE
BR5 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602D83%
55 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£529,00092£5,750D83%
31 FAIRFIELD ROAD
BR5 1JR · Detached
Nov 2025£750,00090£8,333D82%
1 GEORGES CLOSE
BR5 3JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000104£4,327D81%
57A CROSSWAY
BR5 1PE · Detached
Mar 2026£835,000124£6,734D80%
40 MOSYER DRIVE
BR5 4PW · Detached
Jan 2026£665,000131£5,076C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address