HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

80, RAMSDEN ROAD, BR5 4LT

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£487,080

Median £5,412/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£313,000Median £510,000£875,000
Estimated value: £487,080Last sold (Jun 2020): £370,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BR5 4LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 MOSYER DRIVE
BR5 4PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00083£6,024C89%
34 AXTAINE ROAD
BR5 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00095£4,211D87%
18 ROSECROFT CLOSE
BR5 4DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00097£5,412C87%
45 CRAY AVENUE
BR5 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602D86%
55 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£529,00092£5,750D86%
35 WEST WAY
BR5 1LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£875,00080£10,938C86%
35 AUSTIN ROAD
BR5 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000101£5,050C85%
7 QUILTER ROAD
BR5 4PD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£313,00077£4,065C85%
37 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£543,000103£5,272C84%
13 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00081£6,296D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address