HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

5, SOMERDEN ROAD, BR5 4HS

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,000

Median £5,750/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £460,000£665,000
Estimated value: £414,000Last sold (May 2022): £420,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BR5 4HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 SOMERDEN ROAD
BR5 4HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00073£5,548D88%
11 SOMERDEN ROAD
BR5 4HS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00073£5,137E87%
13 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00081£6,296D87%
17 LOXWOOD CLOSE
BR5 4PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00078£5,449D87%
14 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00070£6,571D86%
76 CRESCENT DRIVE
BR5 1BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£665,00067£9,925D85%
11 WALDENS CLOSE
BR5 4JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00070£6,571E84%
11 CRAY AVENUE
BR5 4AA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£430,00078£5,513D84%
45 CRAY AVENUE
BR5 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602D83%
55 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£529,00092£5,750D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address