HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

80, BURRFIELD DRIVE, BR5 4BX

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£503,558

Median £5,357/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £500,000£875,000
Estimated value: £503,558Last sold (Feb 2008): £249,950

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near BR5 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 BURRFIELD DRIVE
BR5 4BX · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00084£5,357C90%
14 MOSYER DRIVE
BR5 4PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,00083£6,024C89%
34 AXTAINE ROAD
BR5 4HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00095£4,211D87%
18 ROSECROFT CLOSE
BR5 4DX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,00097£5,412C87%
45 CRAY AVENUE
BR5 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602D86%
55 KYNASTON ROAD
BR5 4JY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£529,00092£5,750D86%
35 WEST WAY
BR5 1LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£875,00080£10,938C86%
35 AUSTIN ROAD
BR5 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000101£5,050C85%
100 CROCKENHILL ROAD
BR5 4DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,000105£2,857C85%
100 CROCKENHILL ROAD
BR5 4DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£316,000105£3,010C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address