HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

3, RED LION CLOSE, BR5 4AP

Flat·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,429

Median £3,577/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,800Median £254,000£330,000
Estimated value: £275,429Last sold (Oct 2015): £190,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BR5 4AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 GILLMANS ROAD
BR5 4LD · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00069£4,638C85%
STOCKBURY HOUSE (FLAT 11) WALTHAM CLOSE
BR5 4QN · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00083£2,590C83%
STOCKBURY HOUSE (FLAT 3) WALTHAM CLOSE
BR5 4QN · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00083£2,410C83%
24 BATCHWOOD GREEN
BR5 2NE · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00075£3,800C81%
62 BOURNEWOOD ROAD
BR5 4JL · Flat
Feb 2026£297,50060£4,958C81%
83 CLAREVILLE ROAD
BR5 1RU · Flat
Dec 2025£330,00066£5,000E80%
48 SAXVILLE ROAD
BR5 3AW · Flat
Jul 2025£201,50074£2,723D78%
ARBROOK COURT (6) LEITH HILL
BR5 2RT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,80067£2,400C78%
ARBROOK COURT (4) LEITH HILL
BR5 2RT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,80067£2,400C78%
113A QUEENSWAY
BR5 1DG · Flat
Jun 2025£254,00071£3,577D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address