HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

4, KENT ROAD, BR5 4AD

Flat·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£186,480

Median £2,590/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £215,000£320,000
Estimated value: £186,480Last sold (Mar 2001): £131,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near BR5 4AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 GILLMANS ROAD
BR5 4LD · Flat
Dec 2025£320,00069£4,638C88%
24 BATCHWOOD GREEN
BR5 2NE · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00075£3,800C84%
62 BOURNEWOOD ROAD
BR5 4JL · Flat
Feb 2026£297,50060£4,958C84%
HOLLINGBOURNE TOWER (53) WESTWELL CLOSE
BR5 4QU · Flat
Nov 2025£119,00053£2,245C81%
ARBROOK COURT (6) LEITH HILL
BR5 2RT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,80067£2,400C81%
ARBROOK COURT (4) LEITH HILL
BR5 2RT · Flat
Oct 2025£160,80067£2,400C81%
STOCKBURY HOUSE (FLAT 11) WALTHAM CLOSE
BR5 4QN · Flat
Oct 2025£215,00083£2,590C80%
5 BEAUFORT PLACE
BR5 3FS · Flat
Mar 2026£320,00056£5,714C80%
STOCKBURY HOUSE (FLAT 3) WALTHAM CLOSE
BR5 4QN · Flat
Oct 2025£200,00083£2,410C80%
SUMMIT HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 2) HARBLEDOWN PLACE
BR5 3FP · Flat
Dec 2025£117,00065£1,800B80%

Dig deeper into this address