HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

21, CRAY AVENUE, BR5 4AA

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£533,406

Median £4,679/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £510,000£820,000
Estimated value: £533,406Last sold (Mar 2017): £395,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BR5 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 NICOLSON ROAD
BR5 4EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000118£4,025E88%
33 BOURNEWOOD ROAD
BR5 4JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000108£5,000E87%
45 CRAY AVENUE
BR5 4AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,00088£4,602D87%
50 CHORLEY WOOD CRESCENT
BR5 2SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000112£4,286E85%
46 MUNGO PARK WAY
BR5 4EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,000125£4,120D84%
1 GEORGES CLOSE
BR5 3JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000104£4,327D84%
41 HAZELMERE ROAD
BR5 1PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£820,000110£7,455E82%
13 MAPLE CLOSE
BR5 1LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,00099£7,677D82%
72 GILLMANS ROAD
BR5 4LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,00083£5,422E82%
80 COCKMANNINGS ROAD
BR5 4HZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000109£4,679D82%

Dig deeper into this address