HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

67, DOVENEY CLOSE, BR5 3WE

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£225,104

Median £5,116/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£320,000
Estimated value: £225,104Last sold (Oct 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near BR5 3WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 BARNESDALE CRESCENT
BR5 2AX · Flat
Feb 2026£310,00048£6,458D85%
HADLEY HOUSE (FLAT 4) MICKLEHAM CLOSE
BR5 2SW · Flat
Jan 2026£160,00040£4,000D84%
38 BOURNEWOOD ROAD
BR5 4JL · Flat
Jan 2026£217,00043£5,047D84%
5 BEAUFORT PLACE
BR5 3FS · Flat
Mar 2026£320,00056£5,714C82%
SEVEN STILES COURT (FLAT 27) RANMORE PATH
BR5 2GY · Flat
Jan 2026£130,00040£3,250C81%
44 BATCHWOOD GREEN
BR5 2NF · Flat
Oct 2025£172,00049£3,510D81%
26 BATCHWOOD GREEN
BR5 2NE · Flat
Oct 2025£156,00048£3,250D81%
73 DYKE DRIVE
BR5 4LY · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00043£5,116E80%
47A SHEPPERTON ROAD
BR5 1DL · Flat
Sept 2025£262,00043£6,093D80%
99 OAKDENE ROAD
BR5 2AL · Flat
Sept 2025£295,00048£6,146D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address