HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

6, EDMUNDS AVENUE, BR5 3LF

Detached·171·EPC C
Estimated value
£900,657

Median £5,267/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £925,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £900,657Last sold (May 2008): £320,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near BR5 3LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 TOWNCOURT CRESCENT
BR5 1PJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,220,000166£7,349C82%
139 SEVENOAKS WAY
BR5 3AQ · Detached
Aug 2025£565,000162£3,488D82%
39 ROMANY RISE
BR5 1HG · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000176£5,966C80%
48 GROSVENOR ROAD
BR5 1QU · Detached
Dec 2025£985,000187£5,267D80%
10A HOMESDALE ROAD
BR5 1JS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,080,000182£5,934C80%
15A WOOD RIDE
BR5 1PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000150£6,167D80%
5 MIDFIELD WAY
BR5 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000165£4,545C79%
38 THE AVENUE
BR5 3DJ · Detached
May 2025£665,000149£4,463D79%
31 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE
BR5 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,000136£4,007C79%
7 THE GREEN
BR5 3DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£804,000190£4,232D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address