Estimated value
£414,800
Median £4,880/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £410,000£560,000
Estimated value: £414,800Last sold (Dec 2016): £307,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BR5 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 TEAL AVENUE BR5 3NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 85 | £5,412 | D | 87% |
24 SAXVILLE ROAD BR5 3AW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 93 | £6,022 | E | 85% |
32 LULLINGSTONE CRESCENT BR5 3EB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 73 | £4,932 | D | 85% |
3 MEADOW VIEW BR5 3EJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | E | 84% |
65 HORSELL ROAD BR5 3BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 87 | £4,506 | C | 83% |
21 HEARNS ROAD BR5 3NF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £347,500 | 90 | £3,861 | F | 82% |
12 OKEMORE GARDENS BR5 3PJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | D | 82% |
29 AMHERST DRIVE BR5 2ER · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 90 | £4,778 | F | 82% |
58A ANGLESEA ROAD BR5 4AW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 83 | £4,880 | D | 81% |