HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

67, WISLEY ROAD, BR5 3DS

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£584,634

Median £4,206/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £545,000£850,000
Estimated value: £584,634Last sold (Nov 2020): £420,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BR5 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE
BR5 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,000136£4,007C91%
55 STAR LANE
BR5 3LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,000142£3,239D87%
13 WILLETT CLOSE
BR5 1QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000131£6,298C85%
1 GEORGES CLOSE
BR5 3JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000104£4,327D83%
41 PLEASANCE ROAD
BR5 3AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,000126£4,206D82%
14 OKEMORE GARDENS
BR5 3PJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£530,000128£4,141C82%
61 CREST VIEW DRIVE
BR5 1BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000129£6,589D82%
29 WOODHURST AVENUE
BR5 1AR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£775,000128£6,055C82%
29 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000120£4,000D81%
34 RAVENSBURY ROAD
BR5 2NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£660,000159£4,151C81%

Dig deeper into this address