HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

33, WISLEY ROAD, BR5 3DS

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£459,800

Median £4,598/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £447,000£738,500
Estimated value: £459,800Last sold (Nov 2024): £415,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BR5 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WHIPPENDELL WAY
BR5 3DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174C89%
1 GEORGES CLOSE
BR5 3JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000104£4,327D89%
14 BOSTALL ROAD
BR5 3DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£430,00094£4,574C88%
25 LULLINGSTONE CRESCENT
BR5 3EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00087£4,598D86%
35 AUSTIN ROAD
BR5 2BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000101£5,050C85%
37 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£543,000103£5,272C84%
34 WISLEY ROAD
BR5 3DS · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£295,000107£2,757D84%
65 HORSELL ROAD
BR5 3BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£392,00087£4,506C83%
13 STONEGATE CLOSE
BR5 3EX · Terraced
Jan 2026£447,000109£4,101C83%
131 CROFTON LANE
BR5 1HB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£738,500102£7,240C83%

Dig deeper into this address