HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

36, WHIPPENDELL WAY, BR5 3DF

Semi-detached·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£510,586

Median £4,327/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £480,000£850,000
Estimated value: £510,586Last sold (Jun 2005): £214,950

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BR5 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GEORGES CLOSE
BR5 3JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000104£4,327D89%
50 CHORLEY WOOD CRESCENT
BR5 2SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000112£4,286E85%
22 WHIPPENDELL WAY
BR5 3DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£445,00086£5,174C84%
35 NICOLSON ROAD
BR5 4EH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000118£4,025E83%
41 HAZELMERE ROAD
BR5 1PA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£820,000110£7,455E82%
41 PLEASANCE ROAD
BR5 3AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,000126£4,206D82%
33 BOURNEWOOD ROAD
BR5 4JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£540,000108£5,000E82%
61 CREST VIEW DRIVE
BR5 1BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£850,000129£6,589D82%
5 OKEMORE GARDENS
BR5 3PJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£420,000110£3,818D82%
29 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000120£4,000D81%

Dig deeper into this address