HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

96, BEDDINGTON ROAD, BR5 2TE

Detached·159·EPC C
Estimated value
£948,594

Median £5,966/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£545,000Median £925,000£1,220,000
Estimated value: £948,594Last sold (Sept 2024): £630,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near BR5 2TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ATHELSTAN WAY
BR5 2QX · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000136£5,368C87%
5 MIDFIELD WAY
BR5 2QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£750,000165£4,545C84%
64 TOWNCOURT CRESCENT
BR5 1PJ · Detached
Nov 2025£1,220,000166£7,349C82%
82 ST JOHNS ROAD
BR5 1HY · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000139£6,043D82%
39 ROMANY RISE
BR5 1HG · Detached
Sept 2025£1,050,000176£5,966C80%
10A HOMESDALE ROAD
BR5 1JS · Detached
Sept 2025£1,080,000182£5,934C80%
34 RAVENSBURY ROAD
BR5 2NP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£660,000159£4,151C80%
15A WOOD RIDE
BR5 1PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000150£6,167D80%
31 CHESTERFIELD CLOSE
BR5 3PG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£545,000136£4,007C80%
114 KINGSWAY
BR5 1PU · Detached
Nov 2025£1,100,000139£7,914D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address