HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

70, BREAKSPEARS DRIVE, BR5 2RY

Terraced·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£336,192

Median £4,944/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,427Median £359,000£535,000
Estimated value: £336,192Last sold (Nov 2011): £185,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BR5 2RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
145 PETERSHAM DRIVE
BR5 2QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£323,42771£4,555D90%
16 PETERSHAM GARDENS
BR5 2QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00077£4,221D88%
20 BREAKSPEARS DRIVE
BR5 2RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,00076£6,579D88%
2 PETERSHAM GARDENS
BR5 2QA · Terraced
Feb 2026£327,00066£4,955C87%
15 BRIDGE ROAD
BR5 2BJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£360,00077£4,675C86%
46 LONGBURY DRIVE
BR5 2JT · Terraced
Sept 2025£359,00074£4,851D85%
149 LEESONS HILL
BR5 2NQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,00072£4,653C85%
17 CURTISMILL WAY
BR5 2JY · Terraced
Jul 2025£351,00071£4,944D84%
169 AMHERST DRIVE
BR5 2HN · Terraced
Jul 2025£535,00075£7,133D83%
60 ASCOT ROAD
BR5 2JF · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,00071£7,465C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address