Estimated value
£415,007
Median £4,663/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £395,000£510,000
Estimated value: £415,007Last sold (May 2021): £425,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BR5 2RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BRIDGE ROAD BR5 2BJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 77 | £4,675 | C | 89% |
66 BEDDINGTON ROAD BR5 2TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 83 | £3,012 | C | 88% |
86 PETERSHAM DRIVE BR5 2QG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 80 | £4,375 | C | 87% |
16 PETERSHAM GARDENS BR5 2QA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | D | 85% |
20 BREAKSPEARS DRIVE BR5 2RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 76 | £6,579 | D | 85% |
90 BEDDINGTON ROAD BR5 2TE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 88 | £4,489 | D | 85% |
112 PETERSHAM DRIVE BR5 2QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £415,000 | 89 | £4,663 | D | 84% |
65 HORSELL ROAD BR5 3BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £392,000 | 87 | £4,506 | C | 84% |
72 BURRFIELD DRIVE BR5 4BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 84 | £5,357 | C | 84% |