HouseValuation
Home·BR5·Valuation

8, SPRING SHAW ROAD, BR5 2RH

Detached·137·EPC E
Estimated value
£792,408

Median £5,784/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £775,000£1,015,000
Estimated value: £792,408Last sold (Aug 2014): £500,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BR5 2RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MIDFIELD WAY
BR5 2QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£701,000152£4,612E84%
57A CROSSWAY
BR5 1PE · Detached
Mar 2026£835,000124£6,734D83%
82 ST JOHNS ROAD
BR5 1HY · Detached
Feb 2026£840,000139£6,043D82%
41 SPRING SHAW ROAD
BR5 2RH · Detached
Apr 2025£775,000134£5,784C81%
11 ATHELSTAN WAY
BR5 2QX · Detached
Nov 2025£730,000136£5,368C81%
11 SILVERDALE ROAD
BR5 2LU · Detached
Jul 2025£560,000123£4,553D80%
29 ENGLEFIELD CRESCENT
BR5 2HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,000120£4,000D80%
16 DERRY DOWNS
BR5 4DT · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000124£4,194E80%
15A WOOD RIDE
BR5 1PZ · Detached
Dec 2025£925,000150£6,167D80%
231 CHISLEHURST ROAD
BR5 1NP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,015,000126£8,056E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address